List of Marshals

This is the official reference list of all warranted East Kingdom Thrown Weapons Marshals, authorized to run TW at events and practices, and to submit royal round scores. If you note any errors in this list, please bring them to the attention of the appropriate Regional Marshal and the EK TW Marshal.

Updated: June 1, 2021

Download PDF

East Kingdom Deputy Earl Marshal – Thrown Weapons

Eadgyth aet Staeningum
thrownweapons@eastkingdom.org

Regional Deputy TW Marshals

Tir Mara –Ranulf of IDD
thrownweapons@tirmara.eastkingdom.org
Ar n-Eilean-ne, Avonmore, Havre des Glaces, L’île du Dragon Dormant, Lyndhaven, Ruantallan

Northern – Arpadfin Vidor
thrownweapons.north@eastkingdom.org
Coldwood, Endewearde, Glenn Linn, Hadchester, Malagentia, Mountain Freehold, Northern Outpost, Panther Vale, Smithwick, Stonemarche

Central – Serafina Della Torre
thrownweapons.central@eastkingdom.org
Anglespur, Bergental, Beyond the Mountain, Bridge, Carolingia, Coill Tuar, Concordia of the Snows, Dragonship Haven, Midland Vale, Nordenhalle, Old Stonebridges, Quintavia, Smoking Rocks

Southern – Ronan FitzRobert
thrownweapons.south@eastkingdom.org
An Dubhaigeainn, Barren Sands, Carillion, Iron Bog, Østgardr, Rusted Woodlands, Settmour Swamp

Western – Mikael melrakki
thrownweapons.south2@eastkingdom.org
Bhakail, Blak Rose, Buckland Cross, Caer Adamant, Eisental, Hartshorn-dale, Montevale, Owlsherst

TW Marshals-at-Large

  • Alana O’Keeve, Blak Rose
  • Colin MacKenzie, Eisental
  • Magnus De Londres, An Dubhaigeainn
  • Pandaulf, Carolingia

TW Royal Rounds Scorekeeper

Mikael melrakki
thrownweapons_scorekeeper@eastkingdom.org

TW Webminister

Margot de la Mer
webminister@thrown-weapons.eastkingdom.org

Barony/Shire Thrown Weapons Marshals

As appointed by their local branch. Not all baronies/shires have a designated TW Marshal. For information about the Thrown Weapons program in a barony/shire not listed, please contact the branch’s Seneschal or Chatelaine.

Full List, Alphabetical

Reminder: To retain their warrants, TW Marshals must report semi-annually to their Regional Marshals (by May 15 and November 15).

DesignationsSCA NameBarony/Shire [Region]
Æsa of the Island Avonmore [Tir Mara]
Agapios Cargos Dragonship Haven [Central]
M-at-LargeAlana O’Keeve Blak Rose [Western]
Alanna of Skye Carolingia [Central]
Arlyana van Wyck Carolingia [Central]
Arnbiorg Helga Nialsdottir Østgarðr [Southern]
Arngeirr Refskegg Quintavia [Central]
RegionalArpadfin Vidor Stonemarche [Northern]
Asher de Lincolia Quintavia [Central]
Aurddeilen ap RobetBuckland Cross [Western]
Barnabus O’Pheylan Avonmore [Tir Mara]
Boden Henebry Malagentia [Northern]
Cassandra Missing Dragonship Haven [Central]
Cedric of Thanet Windmasters Hill [Atlantia]
Christopher Michaelson Carolingia [Central]
M-at-LargeColin MacKenzie Eisental [Western]
Dearbhorgaill ingen Rossa Smoking Rocks [Central]
Deirdre Grenewode Carolingia [Central]
Dominic Seamor Montevale [Western]
Dúnlaith ingen Donnchada, called Dhani Quintavia [Central]
Durin Bastian Beyond the Mountain [Central]
EK DEMEadgyth aet Staeningum Carolingia [Central]
Edwarde Midnight Endewearde [Northern]
Eginhard d’Aix La Chapelle Havre des Glaces [Tir Mara]
Elizabeth of Endewearde Endewearde [Northern]
Eol ua Tadhg Panther Vale [Northern]
Ettore Dandolo Settmour Swamp [Southern]
Eudes de Creully L’île du Dragon Dormant [Tir Mara]
Fergus Redmead Smoking Rocks [Central]
Gerhard StormeclockeOwlsherst [Western]
Gianetta Lucia Alegretta An Dubhaigeainn [Southern]
Gilbert le Merchand Carillion [Southern]
Grimolfr Skulason Beyond the Mountain [Central]
Gunnar God Venn Ruantallan [Tir Mara]
Hermina de Pagan An Dubhaigeainn [Southern]
Hillarious ClockWerk Carolingia [Central]
Hrafn Isauga Endewearde [Northern]
Hrotger the Goth Glenn Linn [Northern]
Hrothgar An Dubhaigeainn [Southern]
Ichabod the Tall Carillion [Southern]
Irene von Lassen Anglespur [Central]
John Carpenter Malagentia [Northern]
Joscelin le esqurel Blak Rose [Western]
Katla refr Bergental [Central]
Leon the Navigator Dragonship Haven [Central]
Lorita de Siena Anglespur [Central]
M-at-LargeMagnus DeLondresAn Dubhaigeainn [Southern]
Maryna Borowska Bhakail [Western]
Matteo Genovese Beyond the Mountain [Central]
Michael Leg BainAn Dubhaigeainn [Southern]
RegionalMikael melrakki Bhakail [Western]
Myra Quintavia [Central]
Nasir Ibn Makki Malagentia [Northern]
Onora GlencarinRuantallan [Tir Mara]
M-at-LargePandaulf Carolingia [Central]
Phaiden O’Leary Bhakail [Western]
RegionalRanulf of IDD L’île du Dragon Dormant [Tir Mara]
RegionalRonan FitzRobertAn Dubhaigeainn [Southern]
Ronan O’Faelan Stonemarche [Northern]
Rumhann MacDuibhsithe Beyond the Mountain [Central]
Safiya al-Naghira Bergental [Central]
Seamus na Coille Aosda Endewearde [Northern]
RegionalSerafina Della Torre Carolingia [Central]
Seth of WyndhavenEndewearde [Northern]
Sisuile Butler Beyond the Mountain [Central]
Symon of Barnesdale Carolingia [Central]
Thorormr Barnakarl Bergental [Central]
Thrainn Steinsson Beyond the Mountain [Central]
Tommis Malagentia [Northern]
Udalrich Schermer Carolingia [Central]
Ulfr JarnhaussBergental [Central]
Waerthryth aet Eoforwicceaster Dragonship Haven [Central]
William the AlchymistCoill Tuar [Central]
William the Mysterious Anglespur [Central]
Wulfcige i Jorvik An Dubhaigeainn [Southern]
Wulfstan Von Croop Coldwood [Northern]
Zachary of Panther Vale Panther Vale [Northern]

SCA East Kingdom Thrown Weapons web site